1. Qualifikationsrunde

  Hinspiel Rückspiel
FC Bate Borisov Bohemians Dublin 1:0 0:3
Dynamo Tiflis SK Tirana 3:0 2:4 n.E.
Pyunik FK Eriwan KR Reykjavik 1:0 1:1
Sliema Wanderes FC Skonto Riga 2:0 1:3
Omonia Nikosia Irtysch Pawlodar 0:0 2:1
FC Sheriff Tiraspol FC Flora Tallinn 1:0 1:1
HB Tórshavn FBK Kaunas 1:4 3:0
Vadar Skopje Barry Town AFC 3:0 1:2
CS Grevenmacher Leotar Trebinje 0:0 0:2
FC Glentoran Belfast HJK Helsinki 0:0 0:1

2. Qualifikationsrunde

  Hinspiel Rückspiel
Leotar Trebinje Slavia Prag 1:2 0:2
Pyunik FK Eriwan ZSKA Sofia 0:2 0:1
ZSKA Moskau Vadar Skopje 1:2 1:1
SK Tirana Grazer AK 1:5 1:2
Wisla Krakau Omonia Nikosia 5:2 2:2
FC Sheriff Tiraspol Schachtjor Donezk 0:0 0:2
FBK Kaunas Celtic Glasgow 0:4 0:1
FC Kopenhagen Sliema Wanderes FC 4:1 6:0
MTK Budapest HJK Helsinki 3:1 0:1
Rapid Bukarest RSC Anderlecht 0:0 2:3
Partizan Belgrad Djurgardens IF 1:1 2:2
NK Maribor NK Dinamo Zagreb 1:1 1:2
MSK Zilina Maccabi Tel Aviv 1:0 1:1
Bohemians Dublin Rosenborg Trondheim 0:1 0:4

3. Qualifikationsrunde

  Hinspiel Rückspiel
Dynamo Kiew NK Dinamo Zagreb 3:1 2:0
Grazer AK Ajax Amsterdam 1:1 1:2 n.V.
Celta Vigo Slavia Prag 3:0 0:2
Schachtjor Donezk Lokomotive Moskau 1:0 1:3
MSK Zilna FC Chelsea London 0:2 0:3
Galatasaray Instanbul ZSKA Sofia 3:0 3:0
Vadar Skopje Sparta Prag 2:3 2:2
MTK Budapest Celtic Glasgow 0:4 0:1
Austria Wien Olympique Marseille 0:1 0:0
FC Brügge Borussia Dortmund 2:1 5:4 n.E.
RSC Anderlecht Wisla Krakau 3:1 1:0
Partizan Belgrad Newcastle United FC 0:1 5:3 n.E.
Grashoppers Zürich AEK Athen 1:0 1:3
Rosenborg Trondheim Deportivo La Coruna 0:0 0:1
Glasgow Rangers FC Kopenhagen 1:1 2:1
Lazio Rom Benfica Lissabon 1:0 3:1

Vorrunde

Gruppe A Spiele Tore Punkte   Gruppe B Spiele Tore Punkte
Olympique Lyon 6 7:7 10   Arsenal London 6 9:6 10
FC Bayern München 6 6:5 9   Lokomotive Moskau 6 7:7 8
Celtic Glasgow 6 8:7 7   Inter Mailand 6 8:11 8
RSC Anderlecht 6 4:6 7   Dynamo Kiew 6 8:8 7

 

Gruppe C Spiele Tore Punkte   Gruppe D Spiele Tore Punkte
AS Monaco 6 15:6 11   Juventus Turin 6 15:6 13
Dep. La Coruna 6 12:12 10   RS San Sebastian 6 8:8 9
PSV Eindhoven 6 8:7 10   Galatasaray Istanbul 6 6:8 7
AEK Athen 6 1:11 2   Olympiakos Piräus 6 6:13 4

 

Gruppe E Spiele Tore Punkte   Gruppe F Spiele Tore Punkte
Manchester United 6 13:2 15   Real Madrid 6 11:5 14
VfB Stuttgart 6 9:6 12   FC Porto 6 9:8 11
Pan. Athen 6 5:13 4   Olympique Marseille 6 9:11 4
Glasgow Rangers 6 4:10 4   Partizan Belgrad 6 3:8 3

 

Gruppe G Spiele Tore Punkte   Gruppe H Spiele Tore Punkte
Chelsea London 6 9:3 13   AC Mailand 6 4:3 10
Sparta Prag 6 5:5 8   Celta de Vigo 6 7:6 9
Besiktas Istanbul 6 5:7 7   FC Brügge 6 5:6 8
Lazio Rom 6 6:10 5   Ajax Amsterdam 6 6:7 6

 

1. Spieltag 16. / 17.09.03   2. Spieltag 30.09. / 01.10.03  
Glasgow Rangers VfB Stuttgart 2:1 Celtic Glasgow Olympique Lyon 2:0
Manchester United Panathinaikos Athen 5:0 RSC Anderlecht FC Bayern München 1:1
Real Madrid Olympique Marseille 4:2 Inter Mailand Dynamo Kiew 2:1
Partizan Belgrad FC Porto 1:1 Lokomotive Moskau Arsenal London 0:0
Sparta Prag FC Chelsea London 0:1 AS Monaco AEK Athen 4:0
Besiktas Istanbul Lazio Rom 0:2 Deportivo La Coruna PSV Eindhoven 2:0
AC Mailand Ajax Amsterdam 1:0 Olympiakos Piräus Juventus Turin 1:2
FC Brügge Celta de Vigo 1:1 Galatasaray Istanbul RS San Sebastian 1:2
Olympique Lyon RSC Anderlecht 1:0 Panathnaikos Athen Glasgow Rangers 1:1
FC Bayern München Celtic Glasgow 2:1 VfB Stuttgart Manchester United 2:1
Dynamo Kiew Lokomotive Moskau 2:0 Olympique Marseille Partizan Belgrad 3:0
Arsenal London Inter Mailand 0:3 FC Porto Real Madrid 1:3
AEK Athen Deportivo La Coruna 1:1 Lazio Rom Sparta Prag 2:2
PSV Eindhoven AS Monaco 1:2 FC Chelsea London Besiktas Istanbul 0:2
Juventus Turin Galatasaray Istanbul 2:1 Celta de Vigo AC Mailand 0:0
RS San Sebastian Olympiakos Piräus 1:0 Ajax Amsterdam FC Brügge 2:0

 

3. Spieltag 21. / 22.10.03   4. Spieltag 04. / 05.11.03  
RSC Anderlecht Celtic Glasgow 1:0 Panathinaikos Athen VfB Stuttgart 1:3
Olympique Lyon FC Bayern München 1:1 Manchester United Glasgow Rangers 3:0
Lokomotive Moskau Inter Mailand 3:0 FC Porto Olympique Marseille 1:0
Dynamo Kiew Arsenal London 2:1 Partizan Belgrad Real Madrid 0:0
Deportivo La Coruna AS Monaco 1:0 Lazio Rom FC Chelsea London 0:4
AEK Athen PSV Eindhoven 0:1 Besiktas Istanbul Sparta Prag 1:0
Galatasaray Istanbul Olympiakos Piräus 1:0 Celta de Vigo Ajax Amsterdam 3:2
Juventus Turin RS San Sebastian 4:2 FC Brügge AC Mailand  0:1
VfB Stuttgart Panathinaikos Athen 2:0 Celtic Glasgow RSC Anderlecht 3:1
Glasgow Rangers Manchester United 0:1 FC Bayern München Olympique Lyon 1:2
Olympique Marseille FC Porto 2:3 Inter Mailand Lokomotive Moskau 1:1
Real Madrid Partizan Belgrad 1:0 Arsenal London Dynamo Kiew 1:0
FC Chelsea London Lazio Rom 2:1 AS Monaco Deportivo La Coruna 8:3
Sparta Prag Besiktas Istanbul 2:1 PSV Eindhoven AEK Athen 2:0
Ajax Amsterdam Celta de Vigo 1:0 Olympiakos Piräus Galatasaray Istanbul 3:0
AC Mailand  FC Brügge 0:1 RS San Sebastian Juventus Turin 0:0

 

5. Spieltag 25. / 26.11.03   6. Spieltag 09. / 10.12.03  
RSC Anderlecht Olympique Lyon 1:0 Glasgow Rangers Panathinaikos Athen 1:3
Celtic Glasgow FC Bayern München 0:0 Manchester United VfB Stuttgart 2:0
Lokomotive Moskau Dynamo Kiew 3:2 Real Madrid FC Porto 1:1
Inter Mailand Arsenal London 1:5 Partizan Belgrad Olympique Marseille 1:1
Deportivo La Coruna AEK Athen 3:0 Sparta Prag Lazio Rom 1:0
AS Monaco PSV Eindhoven 1:1 Besiktas Istanbul FC Chelsea London 0:2
Galatasaray Istanbul Juventus Turin 2:0 AC Mailand Celta de Vigo 1:2
Olympiakos Piräus RS San Sebastian 2:2 FC Brügge Ajax Amsterdam 2:1
VfB Stuttgart Glasgow Rangers 1:0 Olympique Lyon Celtic Glasgow 3:2
Panathinaikos Athen Manchester United 0:1 FC Bayern München RSC Anderlecht 1:0
Olympique Marseille Real Madrid 1:2 Dynamo Kiew Inter Mailand 1:1
FC Porto Partizan Belgrad 2:1 Arsenal London Lokomotive Moskau 2:0
FC Chelsea London Sparta Prag 0:0 AEK Athen AS Monaco 0:0
Lazio Rom Besiktas Istanbul 1:1 PSV Eindhoven Deportivo La Coruna 3:2
Ajax Amsterdam AC Mailand 0:1 Juventus Turin Olympiakos Piräus 7:0
Celta de Vigo FC Brügge 1:1 RS San Sebastian Galatasaray Istanbul 1:1

Achtelfinale 24. / 25.02. und 09. / 10.03.04

  Hinspiel Rückspiel
Lokomotive Moskau AS Monaco 2:1 0:1
Celta de Vigo FC Arsenal London 2:3 0:2
VfB Stuttgart FC Chelsea London 0:1 0:0
Sparta Prag AC Mailand 0:0 1:4
FC Bayern München Real Madrid 1:1 0:1
FC Porto Manchester United 2:1 1:1
RS San Sebastian  Olympique Lyon 0:1 0:1
Dep. La Coruna Juventus Turin 1:0 1:0

Viertelfinale 23. / 24.03. und 06. / 07.04.04

  Hinspiel Rückspiel
FC Porto Olympique Lyon 2:0 2:2
AC Mailand Dep. La Coruna 4:1 1:3
Real Madrid AS Monaco 4:2 1:3
FC Chelsea London FC Arsenal London 1:1 2:1

Halbfinale 20. / 21.04. und 04. / 05.05.03

  Hinspiel Rückspiel
AS Monaco FC Chelsea London 3:1 2:2
FC Porto Dep. La Coruna 0:0 1:0

Finale 26.05.04

FC Porto AS Monaco 3:0