1. Qualifikationsrunde

  Hinspiel Rückspiel
Sliema Wanderers FC FBK Kaunas 0:2 1:4
FK Pobeda Prilep Pyunik FC Eriwan 1:3 1:1
Siroki Brijeg FC Neftchi Baku 2:1 0:1
WIT Georgia Tiflis HB Tórshavn 5:0 0:3
FC Gomel SK Tirana 0:2 1:0
Skonto Riga Rhyl FC 4:0 3:1
FC Flora Tallinn ND Hit Gorica 2:4 1:3
FC Sheriff Tiraspol AS Jeunesse Esch 2:0 0:1
FC Linfield Belfast HJK Helsinki 0:1 0:1
KR Reykjavik FC Shelbourne 2:2 0:0

2. Qualifikationsrunde

  Hinspiel Rückspiel
Pyunik FC Eriwan Schachtjor Donezk 1:3 0:1
APOEL Nikosia Sparta Prag 2:2 1:2
Rosenborg BK FC Sheriff Tiraspol 2:1 2:0
Young Boys Bern Roter Stern Belgrad 2:2 0:3
ND Hit Gorica FC Kopenhagen 1:2 5:0
FC Neftchi Baku ZSKA Moskau 0:0 0:2
MSK Zilina Dinamo Bukarest 0:1 0:1
HJK Helsinki Maccabi Tel Aviv 0:0 0:1
Skonto Riga Trabzonspor 1:1 0:3
FC Brügge Lokomotive Plovdiv 2:0 4:0
SK Tirana Ferencvaros Budapest 2:3 1:0
HNK Hajduk Split FC Shelbourne 3:2 0:2
Djurgardens IF FBK Kaunas 0:0 2:0
WIT Georgia Tiflis Wisla Krakow 2:8 0:3

3. Qualifikationsrunde

  Hinspiel Rückspiel
Grazer AK FC Liverpool 0:2 1:0
Juventus Turin Djurgardens IF 2:2 4:1
Ferencvaros Budapest Sparta Prag 1:0 0:2 n.V.
Rosenborg BK Maccabi Haifa 2:1 3:2 n.V.
Bayer Leverkusen Banik Ostrau 5:0 1:2
ZSKA Moskau Glasgow Rangers 2:1 1:1
Schachtjor Donezk FC Brügge 4:1 2:2
Dynamo Kiew Trabzonspor 1:2 2:0
Roter Stern Belgrad PSV Eindhoven 3:2 0:5
Dinamo Bukarest Manchester United 1:2 0:3
FC Basel Inter Mailand 1:1 1:4
Benfica Lissabon RSC Anderlecht 1:0 0:3
FC Shelbourne Dep. La Coruna 0:0 0:3
PAOK Saloniki Maccabi Tel Aviv 0:3 0:1
ND Hit Gorica AS Monaco 0:3 0:6
Wisla Krakow Real Madrid 0:2 1:3

Vorrunde

Gruppe A Spiele Tore Punkte   Gruppe B Spiele Tore Punkte
AS Monaco 6 10:4 12   Bayer Leverkusen 6 13:7 11
FC Liverpool 6 6:3 10   Real Madrid 6 11:8 11
Oly. Piräus 6 5:5 10   Dynamo Kiew 6 11:8 10
Dep. La Coruna 6 0:9 2   AS Rom 6 4:16 1

 

Gruppe C Spiele Tore Punkte   Gruppe D Spiele Tore Punkte
Juventus Turin 6 6:1 16   Olympique Lyon 6 17:8 13
FC Bayern München 6 12:5 10   Manchester United 6 14:9 11
Ajax Amsterdam 6 6:10 4   Fenerbahce Istanbul 6 10:13 9
Maccabi Tel Aviv 6 4:12 4   Sparta Prag 6 2:13 1

 

Gruppe E Spiele Tore Punkte   Gruppe F Spiele Tore Punkte
FC Arsenal London 6 11:6 10   AC Mailand 6 10:3 13
PSV Eindhoven 6 6:7 10   FC Barcelona 6 9:6 10
Panathinaikos Athen 6 11:8 9   Sch. Donezk 6 5:9 6
Rosenborg Trondheim 6 6:13 2   Celtic Glasgow 6 4:10 5

 

Gruppe G Spiele Tore Punkte   Gruppe H Spiele Tore Punkte
Inter Mailand 6 14:3 14   FC Chelsea 6 10:3 13
SV Werder Bremen 6 12:6 13   FC Porto 6 4:6 8
FC Valencia 6 6:10 7   Paris SG 6 5:5 7
RSC Anderlecht 6 4:17 0   ZSKA Moskau 6 3:8 5

 

1. Spieltag 14. / 15.09.04   2. Spieltag 28. / 29.09.04  
Panathinaikos Athen Rosenborg Trondheim 2:1 PSV Eindhoven Panathinaikos Athen 1:0
Arsenal London PSV Eindhoven 1:0 Rosenborg Trondheim Arsenal London 1:1
Sch. Donezk AC Mailand 0:1 FC Barcelona Sch. Donezk 3:0
Celtic Glasgow FC Barcelona 1:3 AC Mailand Celtic Glasgow 3:1
FC Valencia RSC Anderlecht 2:0 SV Werder Bremen FC Valencia 2:1
Inter Mailand SV Werder Bremen 2:0 RSC Anderlecht Inter Mailand 1:3
Paris SG Chelsea London 0:3 ZSKA Moskau Paris SG 2:0
FC Porto ZSKA Moskau 0:0 Chelsea London FC Porto 3:1
FC Liverpool AS Monaco 2:0 Olympiakos Piräus FC Liverpool 1:0
Dep. La Coruna Olympiakos Piräus 0:0 AS Monaco Dep. La Coruna 2:0
Bayer Leverkusen Real Madrid 3:0 Dynamo Kiew Bayer Leverkusen 4:2
AS Rom Dynamo Kiew 0:3 Real Madrid AS Rom 4:2
Ajax Amsterdam Juventus Turin 0:1 FC Bayern München Ajax Amsterdam 4:0
Maccabi Tel Aviv FC Bayern München 0:1 Juventus Turin Maccabi Tel Aviv 1:0
Fenerbahce Istanbul Sparta Prag 1:0 Manchester United Fenerbahce Istanbul 6:2
Olympique Lyon Manchester United 2:2 Sparta Prag Olympique Lyon 1:2

 

3. Spieltag 19. / 20.10.04   4. Spieltag 02. / 03.11.04  
Rosenborg Trondheim PSV Eindhoven 1:2 PSV Eindhoven Rosenborg Trondheim 1:0
Panathinaikos Athen Arsenal London 2:2 Arsenal London Panathinaikos Athen 1:1
AC Mailand FC Barcelona 1:0 FC Barcelona AC Mailand 2:1
Sch. Donezk Celtic Glasgow 3:0 Celtic Glasgow Sch. Donezk 1:0
RSC Anderlecht SV Werder Bremen 1:2 SV Werder Bremen RSC Anderlecht 5:1
FC Valencia Inter Mailand 1:5 Inter Mailand FC Valencia 0:0
Chelsea London ZSKA Moskau 2:0 ZSKA Moskau Chelsea London 0:1
Paris SG FC Porto 2:0 FC Porto Paris SG 0:0
AS Monaco Olympiakos Piräus 2:1 Olympiakos Piräus AS Monaco 1:0
FC Liverpool Dep. La Coruna 0:0 Dep. La Coruna FC Liverpool 0:1
Real Madrid Dynamo Kiew 1:0 Dynamo Kiew Real Madrid 2:2
Bayer Leverkusen AS Rom 3:1 AS Rom Bayer Leverkusen 1:1
Juventus Turin FC Bayern München 1:0 FC Bayern München Juventus Turin 0:1
Ajax Amsterdam Maccabi Tel Aviv 3:0 Maccabi Tel Aviv Ajax Amsterdam 2:1
Sparta Prag Manchester United 0:0 Manchester United Sparta Prag 4:1
Fenerbahce Istanbul Olympique Lyon 1:3 Olympique Lyon Fenerbahce Istanbul 4:2

 

5. Spieltag 23. / 24.11.04   6. Spieltag 08. / 09.12.04  
Rosenborg Trondheim Panathinaikos Athen 2:2 Panathinaikos Athen PSV Eindhoven 4:1
PSV Eindhoven Arsenal London 1:1 Arsenal London Rosenborg Trondheim 5:1
AC Mailand Sch. Donezk 4:0 Sch. Donezk FC Barcelona 2:0
FC Barcelona Celtic Glasgow 1:1 Celtic Glasgow AC Mailand 0:0
RSC Anderlecht FC Valencia 1:2 FC Valencia SV Werder Bremen 0:2
SV Werder Bremen Inter Mailand 1:1 Inter Mailand RSC Anderlecht 3:0
Chelsea London Paris SG 0:0 Paris SG ZSKA Moskau 1:3
ZSKA Moskau FC Porto 0:1 FC Porto Chelsea London 2:1
AS Monaco FC Liverpool 1:0 FC Liverpool Olympiakos Piräus 3:1
Olympiakos Piräus Dep. La Coruna 1:0 Dep. La Coruna AS Monaco 0:5
Real Madrid Bayer Leverkusen 1:1 Bayer Leverkusen Dynamo Kiew 3:0
Dynamo Kiew AS Rom 2:0 AS Rom Real Madrid 0:3
Juventus Turin Ajax Amsterdam 1:0 Ajax Amsterdam FC Bayern München 2:2
FC Bayern München Maccabi Tel Aviv 5:1 Maccabi Tel Aviv Juventus Turin 1:1
Sparta Prag Fenerbahce Istanbul 0:1 Fenerbahce Istanbul Manchester United 3:0
Manchester United Olympique Lyon 2:1 Olympique Lyon Sparta Prag 5:0

Achtelfinale 22. / 23.02. und 08. / 09.03.05 (Auslosung am 17.12.04)

  Hinspiel Rückspiel
SV Werder Bremen Olympique Lyon 0:3 2:7
FC Liverpool Bayer Leverkusen 3:1 3:1
FC Bayern München FC Arsenal London 3:1 0:1
Real Madrid Juventus Turin 1:0 0:2 n.V.
FC Barcelona Chelsea London 2:1 2:4
FC Porto Inter Mailand 1:1 1:3
PSV Eindhoven AS Monaco 1:0 2:0
Manchester United AC Mailand 0:1 0:1

Viertelfinale 05. / 06.04. und 12. / 13.04.05 (Auslosung am 18.03.05)

  Hinspiel Rückspiel
FC Liverpool Juventus Turin 2:1 0:0
AC Mailand Inter Mailand 2:0 1:0
Olympique Lyon PSV Eindhoven 1:1 3:5 n.E.
Chelsea London FC Bayern München 4:2 2:3

Halbfinale 26. / 27.04. und 03. / 04.05.05

  Hinspiel Rückspiel
Chesea London FC Liverpool 0:0 0:1
AC Mailand PSV Eindhoven 2:0 1:3

Finale 25.05.05

FC Liverpool AC Mailand 6:5 n.E.