1. Runde 30.08. - 02.09.02

Paloma Hamburg 1. FC Kaiserslautern 0:5
SC Paderborn VfB Stuttgart 1:4
Erzgebirge Aue VfL Bochum 1:3
VfB Lübeck MSV Duisburg 2:3 n.V.
1. FC Saarbrücken (A) Arminia Bielefeld 0:5
SV Babelsberg Bor. Mönchengladbach 0:1
FC Schönberg 95 Hamburger SV 0:6
Sportfreunde Siegen RW Oberhausen 0:1 n.V.
VfR Aalen Hannover 96 2:3 n.V.
Jahn Regensburg LR Ahlen 1:2
Concordia Ihrhove Borussia Dortmund 0:3
TSG Hoffenheim SpVgg Greuther Fürth 4:1
FC Bayern München (A) FC Schalke 04 1:2
Eintracht Trier 1. FC Nürnberg 0:2
TB Berlin FC St. Pauli 1:2
FC Schweinfurt 05 Union Berlin 1:2 n.V.
Kickers Offenbach Karlsruher SC 3:1 n.V.
Rot Weiß Essen Bayer Leverkusen 0:1
1. FC Saarbrücken Waldhof Mannheim 3:4 n.E.
SV Werder Bremen (A) FC Bayern München 0:3
Hallescher FC SC Freiburg 1:3
VfL Wolfsburg (A) 1. FC Köln 1:3
Bahlinger SC Alemannia Aachen 1:0
FSV Salmrohr VfL Wolfsburg 0:2
Rot Weiß Erfurt Eintracht Frankfurt 2:3 n.V.
Eisenhüttenstadt SV Werder Bremen 0:1
SpVgg Unterhaching FSV Mainz 05 4:2 n.E.
Holstein Kiel Hertha BSC Berlin 5:1 n.E.
Wacker Burghausen FC Energie Cottbus 0:2
FSV Mainz 05 (A) FC Hansa Rostock 0:2
Eintracht Braunschweig SSV Reutlingen 1:2
Alemannia Aachen (A) TSV 1860 München 0:7

2. Runde 05. / 06.11.02

TSG Hoffenheim 1. FC Köln 1:5
SpVgg Unterhaching 1. FC Union Berlin 1:0
Bahlinger SC SV Waldhof Mannheim  1:2
Kickers Offenbach 1. FC Nürnberg 3:2 n.V.
Holstein Kiel VfL Bochum 1:2
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen Arminia Bielefeld 1:0
SC Freiburg Borussia Dortmund  3:0
TSV 1860 München VfL Wolfsburg 10:9 n.E.
Bayern München Hannover 96  2:1
LR Ahlen SSV Reutlingen 3:1
Hamburger SV MSV Duisburg  2:0
Bayer Leverkusen VfB Stuttgart 3:0
FC St. Pauli Werder Bremen  0:3
Schalke 04 Borussia Mönchengladbach  5:0
Energie Cottbus 1. FC Kaiserslautern  0:1
Hansa Rostock Eintracht Frankfurt  1:0

3. Runde 03. / 04.12.02

LR Ahlen SV Werder Bremen 1:2
TSV 1860 München Rot Weiß Oberhausen 2:1
FC Bayern München FC Schalke 04 5:4 n.E.
Hamburger SV VfL Bochum 0:1
1. FC Nürnberg 1. FC Köln 0:2
1. FC Kaiserslautern SC Freiburg 2:0
SpVgg Unterhaching FC Hansa Rostock 3:2
Bayer Leverkusen SV Waldhof Mannheim 2:1

Viertelfinale 04. / 05.02.03

FC Bayern München 1. FC Köln 8:0
SpVgg Unterhaching Bayer Leverkusen 6:7 n.E.
VfL Bochum 1. FC Kaiserslautern 6:7 n.E.
TSV 1860 München SV Werder Bremen 1:4 n.V.

Halbfinale 04. / 05.03.03

1. FC Kaiserslautern SV Werder Bremen 3:0
FC Bayern München Bayer Leverkusen 3:1

Finale 31.05.03

FC Bayern München 1. FC Kaiserslautern 3:1