1. Runde (20.08. - 21.08.05)

FC Kutzhof Borussia Mönchengladbach 0:3
Kickers Offenbach 1. FC Köln 3:1
TuS Koblenz Hertha BSC Berlin 2.3 n.V.
FC St. Pauli Wacker Burghausen 3:2 n.V.
Holstein Kiel SpVgg Unterhaching 0:2
VfL Wolfsburg II MSV Duisburg 0:1
Rot Weiß Essen Energie Cottbus 6:7 n.E.
Rot Weiß Oberhausen Eintracht Frankfurt 1:2
FC Sachsen Leipzig Dynamo Dresden 4:6 n.E.
MSV 1919 Neuruppin FC Bayern München 0:4
Wuppertaler SV TSV 1860 München 1:2
TB Berlin VfL Bochum 0:6
Eintracht Braunschweig Borussia Dortmund 2:1
Rot Weiß Erfurt LR Ahlen 2:1 n.V.
TSG Hoffenheim VfB Stuttgart 3:4 n.V.
SSV Jahn Regensburg  Alemannia Aachen 1:3 n.V.
1. FC Eschborn 1. FC Nürnberg 0:4
Stuttgarter Kickers Hamburger SV 1:5
Hansa Rostock II FSV Mainz 05 0:3
FC Ingolstadt 1. FC Saarbrücken 5:6 n.E.
Magdeburger SV Arminia Bielefeld 0:3
FC Bremerhaven FC Schalke 04 0:3
FSV Mainz 05 II Karlsruher SC 0:3
1. FC Köln II Hannover 96 0:4
Eintracht Trier 1. FC Kaiserslautern 0:3
VfL Osnabrück SpVgg Greuther Fürth 12:11 n.E.
SC Paderborn 07 VfL Wolfsburg 0:2
SG Wattenscheid 09  SV Werder Bremen 1:3
Sportfreunde Siegen SC Freiburg 0:1
VfL Bochum II Erzgebirge Aue 2:3
FC 08 Villingen FC Hansa Rostock 2:5 n.V.
Rot Weiß Erfurt II Bayer Leverkusen 0:8

2. Runde (25. / 26.10.05)

VfL Osnabrück FSV Mainz 05 2:4 n.E.
FC St. Pauli VfL Bochum 4:0
RW Erfurt 1. FC Kaiserslautern 2:4
SpVgg Unterhaching 1. FC Saarbrücken 2:1 n.V.
SV Werder Bremen VfL Wolfsburg 7:6 n.E.
Eintracht Frankfurt FC Schalke 04 6:0
Hamburger SV Bayer Leverkusen 3:2
TSV 1860 München MSV Duisburg 3.2
1. FC Nürnberg Dynamo Dresden 3:0
Arminia Bielefeld FC Energie Cottbus 2:1
FC Hansa Rostock VfB Stuttgart 3:2
Kickers Offenbach Karlsruher SC 2:1
Hertha BSC Berlin Borussia Mönchengladbach 3:0
Alemannia Aachen Hannover 96 1:2
FC Erzgebirge Aue FC Bayern München 0:1
SC Freiburg Eintracht Braunschweig 4:1

3. Runde (20. / 21.12.05)

Eintracht Frankfurt 1. FC Nürnberg 5:2 n.E. 
FC Bayern München Hamburger SV 1:0 n.V.
Arminia Bielefeld SpVgg Unterhaching 2:0
SC Freiburg TSV 1860 München 1:3 n.V.
Hannover 96 SV Werder Bremen 1:4
FC St. Pauli Hertha BSC Berlin 4:3 n.V.
FC Hansa Rostock Kickers Offenbach 4:5 n.E.
1. FC Kaiserslautern FSV Mainz 05 4:5 n.E.

Viertelfinale (24. / 25.01.06)

FC Bayern München FSV Mainz 05 3:2 n.V.
FC St. Pauli SV Werder Bremen 3:1
Arminia Bielefeld Kickers Offenbach 5:3 n.E.
TSV 1860 München Eintracht Frankfurt 1:3

Halbfinale (11. / 12.04.06)

FC St. Pauli FC Bayern München 0:3
Eintracht Frankfurt Arminia Bielefeld 1:0

Finale (29.04.06)

Eintracht Frankfurt FC Bayern München 0:1